COMPETITION RESULTS

We will update this page with results of competitions involving members of the Meadowbank Karate Group as and when they are available.

Additionally, please click here to also check our Facebook page for additional updates, news and results.

 

 

OCTOBER 2018

SKF Autumn Championships

Alexander Rolland - GOLD
Blair McLaren - BRONZE
Ruardh Atchison - BRONZE
Evan Robb - BRONZE
Ariana Stamati - GOLD
Juno White - SILVER
TJ Barclay - SILVER
Jamie Powers - BRONZE
Aaron Deans - BRONZE
Niamh Hannah - SILVER
Georgia Fox - BRONZE
Ellie Stewart - SILVER
Jessica McKinley - BRONZE
Bailey Adam - GOLD
Rose Hagart - BRONZE
Lucy Hammond - BRONZE
Ryan Muir - GOLD
Adam Robb - SILVER
Leeto Hajir - BRONZE
Skye Thayne - GOLD
Emilie Brydon - BRONZE
Stuart Rehfisch - BRONZE
Hannah Benson - GOLD
Duncan Hand - BRONZE
Katie Stocks - GOLD
Dana Purves - GOLD
Emily Crowe - SILVER
Daniel Hogg - GOLD
Lorne Crowe - SILVER
Mojca Franic - GOLD
Lorne Crowe - BRONZE
James Lyall - BRONZE
Hannah Benson - SILVER (Kata)
Ciara McCafferty - GOLD (Kata)

SEPTEMBER 2018

Irish International Open

Lewis Aitken - SILVER
Katie Stocks - SILVER
Bailey Adam - BRONZE
Adam Robb - BRONZE

BKF International Open

Hannah Benson - BRONZE (SKF Team)

Meadowbank Karate Group Championships

Bailey Adam - GOLD
Nicole Bunting - SILVER
Adam Robb - SILVER
Katie Stocks - SILVER
Duncan Hand - SILVER
Bailey Adam - SILVER (Kickmaster)
Iona Arnott - BRONZE
Jonathon Cormie - BRONZE
Connor Morris - BRONZE
Lewis Aitken - BRONZE
Alexander Rolland - BRONZE (Kickmaster)
Anna Rutterford - BRONZE
Riley Rutterford - BRONZE
Lewis Aitken - BRONZE (Kickmaster)

Wishaw Grand Prix 

Bailey Adam - BRONZE

Lorne Crowe - SILVER

AUGUST 2018

Wado-Kai All Nations Championships 2018

Jacob Smart - GOLD

Dana Purves - GOLD

Daniel Hogg - SILVER

JUNE 2018

East Whitburn Kata Championships

Hannah Benson - SILVER

MAY 2018

British Four Nations Championships

Adam Robb - GOLD
Dana Purves - GOLD
Jenna McDonald - GOLD
Emily Crowe - GOLD
Holly Buchanan - BRONZE
Lorne Crowe - BRONZE
Bailey Adam - BRONZE
Bailey Adam, Avinash Duff, Reece Bonar - GOLD (TEAM)
Holly Buchanan, Dana Purves, Katie Stocks - SILVER (TEAM)
Adam Robb, Xavi Kerr-Bennie, Arran Brown - BRONZE (TEAM)
Rebekah Bonar, Emily Crowe, Jenna McDonald - BRONZE (TEAM)
Hannah Benson, Kaitlyn Dirkie, Skye Thayne  - BRONZE (TEAM)

Wishaw Grand Prix

Marko Srebot - BRONZE
Lorne Crowe - SILVER

Meadowbank Karate Group Championships

Ryan Muir - BRONZE (Kickmaster)

Alexander Rolland - SILVER

Lucas Martin - SILVER

Ayob Lahouaoula - BRONZE

Hallie Carr - BRONZE

Maryam Lahouaoula - SILVER

Bailey Adam - SILVER

Amanvir Singh - BRONZE

Emily Marshall - SILVER

Adam Robb - SILVER

Hannah Benson - BRONZE

Katie Stocks - SILVER

Dana Purves - BRONZE

Holly Buchanan - GOLD

APRIL 2018

WKC Championships

Juno Lin White - BRONZE 
Evan Robb - SILVER
Maryam Lahouaoula - BRONZE
Dana Purves - GOLD
Katie Stocks - SILVER
Jenna McDonald - GOLD
Emily Crowe - BRONZE 
Evan Robb - GOLD (Kickmaster)
Alexander Rolland - SILVER (Kickmaster)
Ruaridh Aitchison - BRONZE (Kickmaster)
Rebecca Curran - BRONZE 
Bailey Adam - SILVER (Kickmaster)
Bailey Adam - GOLD
Adam Robb - BRONZE
Rebecca Curran - SILVER (Kickmaster)

 

Scottish International Open

Dana Purves - SILVER
Bailey Adam - GOLD
Adam Robb - BRONZE
Jacob Smart - GOLD
Avi Duff - SILVER
Bailey Adam - BRONZE (Open)
Emily Crowe - BRONZE
Jenna McDonald - SILVER
Rebecca Robertson - BRONZE (U21)
Iona Frost - GOLD
Rebecca Robertson - BRONZE (Seniors)
Lorne Crowe – BRONZE
Holly Buchanan, Dana Purves, Katie Stocks - GOLD (Team)
Xavi Kerr-Bennie (Almondvale), Adam Robb - BRONZE (Team)
Reece Brown (WKC), Joey Cochrane (Almondvale), Jacob Smart - BRONZE (Team)
Rebekah Bonar (WKC), Lucy Hamilton (East Whitburn), Jenna McDonald - GOLD (Team)
Emily Crowe, Chloe Ferguson (Almondvale) - BRONZE (Team)
Becky Brown (Jewel), Iona Frost, Rebecca Robertson - SILVER (Team)
Peter Kumick, Daniel Hogg, Steven Wyllie - BRONZE (Team)

Krokoyama Cup

Jacob Smart - GOLD

Amsterdam International Cup

Holly Buchanan - BRONZE

MARCH 2018

SKF Spring Championships

Alexander Rolland - BRONZE
Aaron Deans - GOLD
Evan Robb - SILVER
Ayob Lahouaoula - BRONZE
Jack Hodge - BRONZE
Caelin Muir - GOLD
Hallie Carr - SILVER
Archie Roarty - GOLD
Connor Morris  - BRONZE
Archie Hind - BRONZE
Shreya Duff - GOLD
Maya Walker - BRONZE
Eleigh Stewart - BRONZE
Ethan Morris - BRONZE
Bailey Adam - BRONZE
Rebecca Curran - BRONZE
Rose Hagart - BRONZE
Duncan Hand - GOLD
Adam Robb - BRONZE
Hannah Benson - GOLD
Ayob Lahouaoula - BRONZE (Kata)
Hannah Benson - SILVER (Kata)
Jacob Smart - GOLD
Dana Purves - GOLD
Holly Buchanan - SILVER
Emily Crowe - BRONZE
Marko Srebot - SILVER
Daniel Hogg - GOLD
Lorne Crowe - SILVER
Mojca Franic - BRONZE
James Lyall - GOLD

 

Penrith (Chojinkai) Junior / Cadet Championships

Bailey Adam - BRONZE 
Hannah Benson - GOLD
Katie Stocks - BRONZE 
Holly Buchanan - BRONZE (Female Juniors)
Avi Duff - BRONZE 
Jacob Smart - GOLD
Holly Buchanan & Katie Stocks - SILVER (Team)

East Whitburn Junior Championships

Alexander Rolland - GOLD
Evan Robb - SILVER
Bailey Adam - BRONZE
Callum Crowe - SILVER
Katie Stocks - GOLD
Hannah Benson - SILVER
Duncan Hand - BRONZE
Adam Robb - GOLD
Ryan Muir - SILVER
Bailey Adam - SILVER (kickmaster)

FEBRUARY 2018

Wishaw Grand Prix

Peter Kumicik - SILVER
Jacob Smart - GOLD

Bailey Adam - GOLD
Marko Srebot - BRONZE
Emily Crowe - BRONZE

British University Championships

Daniel Hogg - BRONZE (Team)

JANUARY 2018

Ishøj Kumite Cup

Iona Frost - BRONZE
Jacob Smart - SILVER
Duncan Hand, Adam Robb, Josh McKissock (Almondvale) - TEAM BRONZE